Visa information

You must have a valid passport to enter Chile. It must be in good condition and valid for six months beyond your stay.

Nationals from the United States, Australia, Canada, Japan, the UK, and most European Union nations DO NOT REQUIRE a visa to enter Chile and can stay up to 90 days. Australians are required to pay a reciprocity fee (US$117, paid at the airport). It is your responsibility to check if you require a visa. Please check with your local embassy/consulate if you are unsure.

You can download a visa letter of invitation when you register. You will need to provide your passport number and country of issue. Please note you must be registered and have paid in full for the event before you can download the letter.